Market Intelligence

KOSPI Monitor

The AI-powered KOSPI Monitor provides 360° Global Media Data & Intelligence on Korea Exchange main board for larger listed companies and blue-chip equities, supported by Korea's core benchmark index ecosystem and broad investor participation.

KOSPI Monitor

What Is KOSPI Monitor?

KOSPI Monitor brings 360° global media data and intelligence to your phone and your AI apps.

In the middle of a client meeting? Send a message on WhatsApp or Telegram and receive real news about listed companies, market-moving events, and regulatory filings. Or send a message from your AI app to pull live market stories and create a spontaneous trading brief.

KOSPI Monitor gives you the power to combine Internet, AI, Messaging Channels, and News Media for exponential leverage — without adding another dashboard to check.

The Problem — Market Data Is Everywhere. The Signal Is Not.

1. Surfacing Real Market Intelligence

The world produces over 100 trillion books' worth of data every day — and we're just getting started. Somewhere in that flood is the regulatory filing that moves your position, the earnings whisper that changes your thesis, the sector shift that reshapes your portfolio. For KOSPI Monitor, finding it is like finding a specific grain of sand on every beach on earth.

2. Finding It in the Middle of a Trade

You don't have time to search. You're on a call, in a meeting, managing a position. You need an answer now — not after opening your laptop, logging into a dashboard, scrolling 15 tabs, and checking 6 news feeds.

3. In Your Language

The real signal is often in another language. The Japanese regulatory filing. The Chinese earnings announcement. The European central bank statement. If you can't read it, you can't act on it. KOSPI Monitor delivers in your language.

4. Using It With AI Apps

Claude, ChatGPT, Gemini — extraordinary tools. But they are cut off from today's data. Without a live feed, they are brilliant minds locked in the past. You need your AI to work with what happened today, not six months ago. KOSPI Monitor feeds your AI real-time market intelligence.

The Solution — KOSPI Monitor at the Intersection of Four Pillars

KOSPI Monitor sits where Internet, AI, Media, and Messaging meet. It surfaces real market data and delivers it to you and your applications — in your language, in real time, wherever you are.

Internet

The source. 50k+ real sources — exchange filings, regulatory news, trade press, financial media — in 50+ languages. Bots, clickbait, and noise filtered at the source.

Media

The structure. Every story classified by ticker, company, sector, event type (earnings, filing, M&A, guidance). Signal, not a firehose.

AI

The intelligence. AI summarizes every story to 3 sentences with sources. Daily market briefs. Event alerts. Risk flags. MCP server + REST API so your apps query today's market facts.

Messaging

The reach. WhatsApp, Telegram, email, Slack, Teams — in your language. 24×7. No dashboard to check. KOSPI Monitor finds you.

Benefits of KOSPI Monitor

Authentic News Media Sourcing

Only real news media: newspapers, magazines, TV channels, and credible financial outlets. Pump-and-dump schemes and fake news are kept out of your KOSPI Monitor feeds.

Primary Sources of Data

Exchange filings, regulatory databases, company press rooms — direct from the source. No need to rely on secondary speculation with KOSPI Monitor.

Classification Edge

Every story tagged by ticker, company, sector, event type. Structure, not noise.

AI Analyze & Transform

AI extracts the signal, summarizes to 3 sentences, flags market-moving risks. Written in your language.

Delivery Channels

WhatsApp, Telegram, AI Apps (via API + MCP). You choose where KOSPI Monitor delivers intelligence.

Universal Access

API, MCP, and other premium features are not locked behind top tiers. All customers have access to all delivery channels at zero cost. You pay only for the information you consume, not for transport.

No Contracts, No Lock-In

Annual subscriptions include four months free. But you can stay month-to-month with no pressure. We earn your business every month.

How KOSPI Monitor Works

Step 1: Pick your tier. Every tier gives full access to the same capabilities — the difference is credit allowance. One headline with link is generally one credit. Start where you're comfortable; upgrade as you grow. Annual: pay for 8 months, get 12.

Step 2: Connect your integrations. Log in to your web app. Connect WhatsApp and Telegram by sending "Hello PressMonitor" — you'll receive an OTP on your registered email. Generate an API key for your AI apps to query KOSPI Monitor.

Step 3: Configure your market coverage. Set tickers, sectors, event types, and output depth. Boolean search. Geography and language filters. Headlines, briefs, or full text. Your configuration works the same way across every integration.

Step 4: Start using data. Send a message in natural language. KOSPI Monitor delivers the market signal.

Pricing

Pricing

Start where you are comfortable. Every plan gives you access to the same core features — the difference is initial allocation of credits and overage pricing.

Tier Credits Price Overage Cost Action
Micro
Essential access for light, occasional use.
200/mo USD 25/mo USD 0.15/credit
Starter
The most popular starting point. Suitable for professionals.
1000/mo USD 100/mo USD 0.12/credit
BusinessMost Popular
The most recommended tier for teams. High volume at low price.
4000/mo USD 250/mo USD 0.08/credit
Enterprise
Large number of credits at lowest cost. Suitable for organizations.
20000/mo USD 750/mo USD 0.05/credit

How Credits Work with KOSPI Monitor

Your plan includes a monthly credit allowance. Every interaction with KOSPI Monitor draws from this allowance at a rate that depends on the action and the volume of results returned. Headlines cost 1 credit each. Briefs cost a little more and full text still more.

Monthly reset. Your credits reset on your subscription date each month.

Overage protection. Additional usage is charged at a per-unit overage rate. The higher your plan tier, the lower your overage rate.

No surprises. Track your usage in real time from your dashboard. You always know how many credits you have used, how many remain, and what your overage rate would be.

On-demand versus curated. On demand services let you consume credits every time you search and find stories. In curated services, credits are consumed when content is added to your subscription. You can consume it as many times as you need at no extra cost.

KOSPI Monitor: Coverage at Scale

MetricExchanges CoveredLanguages MonitoredReal Sources TrackedDeliveryData Filtered Daily
KOSPI Monitor CapabilityMajor global exchanges including this market50+50k+24×7, any channel100 trillion books' worth → 10-20 stories that move your market

KOSPI Monitor — At the intersection of Internet, AI, Media, and Messaging. Real market data, delivered to you and your apps.